Grand Lodge Officers
Lodge Officers of 2019 - 2020
Grand Master | Brother Mark Aiken |
Immediate Past Grand Master | Brother Jasom Duncan |
Deputy Grand Master | Brother Ian Gillespie |
Junior Deputy Grand Master | Brother Gerry Morgan |
Grand Chaplain | Brother Angus MacLennan |
Grand Secretary | Brother Michael Thomas |
Deputy Grand Secretary | Brother Paul Stewart |
Grand Treasurer | Brother Donald Guy |
Deputy Grand Treasurer | Brother Thomas Forster |
Grand Lecturer | Brother John Thomas |
Grand Marshal | Brother Stephen Nabney |
Deputy Grand Lecturer | Brother Mark Wilson |
Right Worshipful Past Grand Masters
Year | Grand Master | City |
---|---|---|
1860 | T.H. Buckley | St. Catherines |
1861 | T.H. Buckley | Barrie |
1862 | F.H. Medcalfe | Guelph |
1863 | F.H. Medcalfe | Brampton |
1864 | F.H. Medcalfe | Toronto |
1865 | T.M. Daly | Brantford |
1866 | T.M. Daly | Owen Sound |
1867 | John Coyne | Elora |
1868 | John Coyne | Brampton |
1869 | John Coyne | Stratford |
1870 | Dalton McCarthy | Newmarket |
1871 | Dalton McCarthy | London |
1872 | Dalton McCarthy | St. Catherines |
1873 | D'Arcy Boulton | Orangeville |
1874 | D'Arcy Boulton | Toronto |
1875 | D'Arcy Boulton | Clinton |
1876 | W.J. Parkhill | Hamilton |
1877 | W.J. Parkhill | Orillia |
1878 | W.J. Parkhill | Oshawa |
1879 | W.J. Parkhill | Guelph |
1880 | W.J. Parkhill | Walkerton |
1881 | Major James Bennett | Toronto |
1882 | Major James Bennett | Strathroy |
1883 | Major James Bennett | Sarnia |
1884 | Major James Bennett | Alliston |
1885 | Major H.A.L. White | Wingham |
1886 | Major H.A.L. White | Brampton |
1887 | Major H.A.L. White | Toronto |
1888 | W.W. Fitzgerald | Toronto |
1889 | W.W. Fitzgerald | Hamilton |
1890 | W.W. Fitzgerald | Brampton |
1891 | W. Nicholson | St. Thomas |
1892 | W. Nicholson | Owen Sound |
1893 | W. Nicholson | Orangeville |
1894 | J.L. Huges | Chatham |
1895 | J.L. Huges | St. Catherines |
1896 | J.L. Huges | London |
1897 | W.M. Lockhart | Woodstock |
1898 | W.M. Lockhart | Palmerton |
1899 | D.M. Jermyn | Barrie |
1900 | D.M. Jermyn | Bracebridge |
1901 | D.M. Jermyn | Stratford |
1902 | John McMillan | Petrolia |
1903 | John McMillan | Wingham |
1904 | John McMillan | Brantford |
1905 | J.H. Scott | Midland |
1906 | J.H. Scott | Goderich |
1907 | J.H. Scott | Orangeville |
1908 | E.T. Essary | Mount Forest |
1909 | E.T. Essary | St. Thomas |
1910 | E.T. Essary | St. Catherines |
1911 | Harry Lovelock | Barrie |
1912 | Harry Lovelock | London |
1913 | Frederick Dane | Windsor |
1914 | Frederick Dane | Guelph |
1915 | Dr. J.J. Williams | North Bay |
1916 | Dr. J.J. Williams | Hamilton |
1917 | H.C. Hocken | Stratford |
1918 | H.C. Hocken | Chatham |
1919 | Major J.I. Hartt | Woodstock |
1920 | Major J.I. Hartt | Orillia |
1921 | Major D.L. Sharpe | Niagara Falls |
1922 | Major D.L. Sharpe | Sarnia |
1923 | A.A. Gray | Owen Sound |
1924 | A.A. Gray | Brantford |
1925 | John Bailey | North Bay |
1926 | Rev. W.L.L. Lawrence | London |
1927 | Rev. W.L.L. Lawrence | Guelph |
1928 | J.J. Hunter | Barrie |
1929 | J.J. Hunter | Windsor |
1930 | Leslie H. Saunders | Brantford |
1931 | Leslie H. Saunders | North Bay |
1932 | C.M. Carrie | London |
1933 | C.M. Carrie | Stratford |
1934 | W.H. Dawson | Chatham |
1935 | W.H. Dawson | St. Catherines |
1936 | George McCombe | Midland |
1937 | George McCombe | Owen Sound |
1938 | William J Miller | Guelph |
1939 | William J Miller | Niagara Falls |
1940 | C.W. Armstrong | Kitchener |
1941 | C.W. Armstrong | St Thomas |
Year | Grand Master | City |
---|---|---|
1942 | Joseph W. Carson | Toronto |
1943 | Joseph W. Carson | London |
1944 | Fred C. Cook | Hamilton |
1945 | Fred C. Cook | Orillia |
1946 | A.H. Birmingham | St. Catherines |
1947 | A.H. Birmingham | North Bay |
1948 | Thomas Murphy | Chatham |
1949 | Thomas Murphy | Niagara Falls |
1950 | W. John Moore | St. Thomas |
1951 | W. John Moore | Owen Sound |
1952 | Elias L. Grey | Sudbury |
1953 | Elias L. Grey | London |
1954 | Gordon Keyes | Niagara Falls |
1955 | Gordon Keyes | Orillia |
1956 | Carl W. Smith | Stratford |
1957 | Carl W. Smith | Oshawa |
1958 | Rev. David R. Rowland | Sarnia |
1959 | Rev. David R. Rowland | Hamilton |
1960 | Wm. W. Tatford | St. Catherines |
1961 | Wm. W. Tatford | Windsor |
1962 | J. Elmer Wood | Port Arthur |
1963 | J. Elmer Wood | Orillia |
1964 | Rev. J.V. Mills | Sault Ste Marie |
1965 | Rev. J.V. Mills | Brampton |
1966 | Sam Miller | Niagara Falls |
1967 | Dominic DiStasi | Collingwood |
1968 | Dominic DiStasi | London |
1969 | Dominic DiStasi | Parry Sound |
1970 | David J. Worden | Toronto |
1971 | David J. Worden | Guelph |
1972 | Gordon McCracken | Hamilton |
1973 | Gordon McCracken | Barrie |
1974 | E.G. Ashick | Goderich |
1975 | E.G. Ashick | Sudbury |
1976 | James D. Bell | Oshawa |
1977 | James D. Bell | St. Catherines |
1978 | Joseph Todd | North Bay |
1979 | Joseph Todd | Burlington |
1980 | Rev. Wm. Milligan | Parry Sound |
1981 | Rev. Wm. Milligan | Cambridge |
1982 | Ted Elmer | Barrie |
1983 | Ted Elmer | Bracebridge |
1984 | Ken Barnett | Owensound |
1985 | Ken Barnett | Aurora |
1986 | Gordon Read | London |
1987 | Gordon Read | Niagara Falls |
1988 | George Cave | North Bay |
1989 | George Cave | Kitchener |
1990 | Alex Rough | Midland |
1991 | Alex Rough | Sault Ste Marie |
1992 | Reg. Moore | Markham |
1993 | Reg. Moore | Niagara Falls |
1994 | Dave Dailey | Alliston |
1995 | Dave Dailey | London |
1996 | John Chalmers | North Bay |
1997 | John Chalmers | Alliston |
1998 | Gerry Darroch | Burlington |
1999 | Gerry Darroch | Kitchener |
2000 | Stan Gilpin | Collingwood |
2001 | Stan Gilpin | North Bay |
2002 | John Cotterall | Stratford |
2003 | John Cotterall | Burlington |
2004 | John Wells | Stratford |
2005 | John Wells | Barrie |
2006 | Alex Colvin | Markham |
2007 | Alex Colvin | Stratford |
2008 | Thomas H.Gunnis | Brampton |
2009 | Thomas H.Gunnis | Kitchener |
2010 | Dennis Glazier | Markham |
2011 | Dennis Glazier | Niagara Falls |
2012 | Donald Guy | Guelph |
2013 | Donald Guy | Orillia |
2014 | Keith Wright | Burlington |
2015 | Keith Wright | Niagara Falls |
2016 | Keith Wright | Oshawa |
2017 | Jason Duncan | Orillia |
2018 | Jason Duncan | Guelph |
2019 | Mark Aiken | Collingwood |
2020 | Mark Aiken | Hamilton (ppd) |
2021 | Mark Aiken | Zoom |